EPON 1GE ONU


  • EPON ONU BD-ONU-111 is mainly designed for FTTH, FTTO application. BD-ONU-111 support 1000Base-PX20+ standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port.
  • BD-ONU-111 together with OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.
  • BD-ONU-111 has 1 PON port and one 10/100/1000BASE-T port

৳ 1,200

  • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
  • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
  • Up to 20KM transmission Distance
  • Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation, etc.
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
  • Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid the broadcast storm;
  • Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection
  • Support broadcasting storm resistance function
  • Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain a stable system
  • Support software online upgrading EMS network management based on SNMP, convenient for maintenance
Category:
ItemParameter
InterfacePON Interface1 EPON optical interface

Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard

Symmetric1.25Gbpsupstream/downstream
SC single-mode fiber

split ratio:1:64

Transmission distance 20KM

User Ethernet
Interface
1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance

Power Interface12V DC Power supply
Performance ParametersPON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm

Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm

Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm

Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm

Connector Type: SC

Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber

Data Transmission
Parameter
PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
Ethernet: 1000MbpsPacket Loss Ratio:<1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms
Business
Capability
Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG, VLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Network ManagementManagement

Mode

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

Local management

Management
Function
Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management
IndicatorLED IndicatorPWR: Power up or down

SYS: System instructions

OPTIN: Optical Link Status

LINK:ONU Registered

LAN: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

Physical FeaturesShellPlastic casing
PowerExternal 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: <2.3W

Physical
Specifications
Item Dimension:110mm(L) x 70mm(W) x 30mm (H)

Item weight:0.1kg

Environmental
Specifications
Operating temperature:  0 to 50 oC

Storage temperature: -40 to 85 oC

Operating humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)

Storage humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.